LOGIN
+

    Meet the Athletic Staff

    Tim Downes
    Director of Athletics

    Jona Braden
    Assistant Director of Athletics
    404-609-6389
    JonaBraden@westminster.net

    Jay Watts, CMAA
    Assistant Director of Athletics
    404-609-6276
    JayWatts@westminster.net

    Jamila Jones
    Athletic Secretary
    404-367-5116
    JamilaJones@westminster.net

    Alaina Smith
    Athletic Receptionist
    404-609-6258
    AlainaSmith@westminster.net

    Eric Lougas
    Director of Strength and Conditioning
    404-367-5136
    EricLougas@westminster.net
    Bobby Hayes
    Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning
    404-367-5110
    BobbyHayes@westminster.net

    Donna Hays, ATC, LAT
    Head Certified Athletic Trainer
    404-609-6402
    DonnaHays@westminster.net

    Lauren Carter, ATC, LAT
    Assistant Certified Athletic Trainer
    404-367-5086
    LaurenCarter@westminster.net

    Mike Issiac
    Athletic Facilities Supervisor
    404-609-6260
    MichaelIssiac@westminster.net

    Thomas Morse
    Assistant Athletic Facilities Supervisor
    404-609-6388
    ThomasMorse@westminster.net
    Athletic Department
    Turner Gymnasium
    1424 West Paces Ferry Road NW
    Atlanta, GA 30327
    404-367-5116
    Head Coaching Staff
    SportNamePhoneEmail
    Baseball
    Chad Laney
    404-367-7964
    Boys Basketball
    Tray Malloy
    404-609-6385
    Girls Basketball
    Heather Karvis
    404-609-6360
    Cheerleading: Football & Basketball
    Kaci Roberts
    404-609-6266
    Crew
    Kasia Kaufman 404-367-5123
    Cross Country: Boys
    Joe Tribble
    404-609-6458
    Cross Country:Girls
    Amy Eubanks
    404-609-6293
    Diving Cynthia Potter    
    Football
    Gerry Romberg
    404-609-6294
    Golf:Boys
    Andy Dunn 404-367-5089
    Golf:Girls
    Sam Gough
    404-609-6175
    Gymnastics Sandi Penn 404-609-6457 SandiPenn@westminster.net
    Lacrosse:Boys
    Tony Souza
    404-609-6272
    Lacrosse:Girls
    Jay Watts
    404-609-6276
    Soccer: Boys
    Scott Snyder
    404-367-5093
    Soccer: Girls
    Clark Meyer
    404-609-6192
    Softball
    Brent McGuire
    404-367-5098
    Squash Rick Byrd 404-609-6115 RickByrd@westminster.net
    Swimming
    Robert Cochran
    404-367-7858
    Tennis: Boys
    Ralph Geeza
    404-367-5171
    Tennis: Girls
    Scoot Dimon
    404-609-6203
    Track:Boys & Girls
    Gary Jones
    404-609-6427
    Wrestling
    Bobby Hayes
    404-367-5110
    Volleyball
    Jona Braden
    404-609-6389