Header Search Wrapper

Close Search

Fixed Header Container

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA

Header Main Wrapper

Mobile Menu

Athletic Hall of Fame

The Westminster Breithaupt Athletic Hall of Fame was established in 1972 to honor individuals who have had an extraordinary impact on the Westminster Athletic program.

First Name

Last Name
Graduation Year
Induction Year
Sport(s)
Layne Brodie 2008 2018 Swimming
Harrison Butker 2013 2018 Football, Basketball, Soccer
Scoot Dimon 1970/Coach 2018 Tennis
L.B. Joel 2009 2018 Wrestling, Track & Field
Alexandra Sawicki 2010 2018 Cross Country
Miray Seward 2010 2018 Track & Field
         
Jack Brown 2006 2017 Swimming
Chuck Easley 1982 2017 Football, Basketball, Track & Field
Eugene Oh 2011 2017 Tennis
Albert Pendleton 1998 2017 Wrestling
Jay Watts Coach 2017 Lacrosse
         
Katherine Bell 2004 2016 Swimming
David Butler 1981 2016 Basketball
Shelvis Smith 1997 2016 Football
Rick Hughes Coach 2016 Softball
Gerry Romberg Coach 2016 Football
         
Rusty Hudson   2015 Athletic Director
Rashad Jones 1997 2015 Football
Nicholas Leet 2001 2015 Wrestling
Taylor Moister 2002 2015 Football
Hillary White 2006 2015 Cross Country
         
Alex Alford 2003 2014 Soccer
Sawyer Duncan 2007 2014 Tennis
TH Leet 2005 2014 Wrestling
Adam Terrell 2002 2014 Wrestling
Megan Tomlinson 2005 2014 Basketball, Soccer
George McCrary   2014 Gym Manager
         
Kyle Garcia 2003 2013 Soccer
Elizabeth Hill 2004 2013 Swimming
Brandon Jones 2001 2013 Basketball
Nick Napolitano 2006 2013 Soccer
Stuart Sitterson 2005 2013 Football
Scott Snyder Coach 2013 Soccer
         
Elise Carstensen 2005 2012 Volleyball
Stephen Downey 2002 2012 Cross Country
Parker Henritze 2005 2012 Volleyball
Jessica Stokes 1995 2012 Swimming
Zibby Stokes 1999 2012 Swimming
Jim Jefferson Coach 2012 Baseball
         
Walker Anderson 2002 2011 Track & Field
Sharif Azim 1999 2011 Track & Field
Gordon Beckham 2005 2011 Baseball - Football
Kerrier Glass 2002 2011 Cross Country, Track & Field
Connie Heiskell 2002 2011 Cross Country, Track & Field
John Anderson Coach 2011 Tennis
         
Teddy Benson 1979 2010 Basketball
Ashley Chandler 1997 2010 Swimming
Jospeh C. Clarke 1999 2010 Wrestling
         
Shani Boston 2003 2009 Basketball, Track & Field
Kristin Cargill 2003 2009 Tennis
Joe Tribble Coach 2009 Boys Cross Country
         
Jeff Dash 1999 2008 Swimming
Kasey Foster 1994 2008 Swimming
Phillip MacNaughton 1996 2008 Wrestling
Jack Clamon 1998 2008 Track and Field
Frank Kiefer Coach 2008 Wrestling
         
Blake Jorgensen 2000 2007 Cross Country
Kate Irvin 1997 2007 Track & Field
Jack Pickard Coach 2007 Soccer
         
J. T. Brumby 2000 2006 Baseball
Dale Maffett 2000 2006 Volleyball, Track and Field
Steele Thomas 1998 2006 Cross Country
Marcia Ward Coach 2006 Volleyball
         
Dave Drake Coach 2005 Basketball, Football, Baseball
Mary Miller 1970 2005 Tennis
Kevin Sessions 1993 2005 Tennis
         
Wally Conyers 1997 2004 Football
Dan Griffin 1976 2004 Basketball
Dana Howle 1998 2004 Softball, Track and Field
Kevin Kramer 1991 2004 Cross Country
         
Sedrick Hodge 1997 2003 Football, Track and Field
Hillary Robbins 1997 2003 Volleyball
         
Hunter Hill 1996 2002 Football, Baseball
Ryan Hobbs 1994 2002 Basketball, Baseball
Trip Huff 1983 2002 Swimming
Ronald Rodgers 1958 2002 Football, Track and Field
         
Carmen Alexander 1994 2001 Volleyball, Soccer
Joe Kohla 1986 2001 Swimming
Ottie Pendleton 1995 2001 Wrestling
Scott Serafy 1986 2001 Soccer
         
Laura Effinger Harris 1994 2000 Volleyball, Basketball
Emily Hill 1994 2000 Tennis
Frank Lankford 1989 2000 Baseball
Roland Pritchett 1987 2000 Football
Wesley Pritchett 1984 2000 Football
         
Kelly Black 1993 1999 Basketball
Whitney Burrell 1993 1999 Volleyball
Amy Ginn Eubanks Coach 1999 Cross Country
David Merrill 1993 1999 Wrestling
Robert Redd 1986 1999 Swimming
Laura Thompson 1993 1999 Basketball
         
Kelsey Nash 1990 1998 Track and Field
Eric O'Brien 1992 1998 Cross Country
Libby Ralston 1989 1998 Volleyball
Ryland Scott 1989 1998 Wrestling
C.E. Smith 1992 1998 Wrestling
Bob Ward   1998 Athletic Director
         
Katherine Anderson 1989 1997 Volleyball
Libby Heberton Cornwell 1978 1997 Volleyball, Basketball
Carolyn Vance 1991 1997 Basketball
Chris Williams 1991 1997 Wrestling
Eric Williams 1991 1997 Wrestling
         
Mary Neal Brake 1984 1996 Swimming
Sarah Wight Floyd 1987 1996 Tennis
Katherine Griffin 1986 1996 Tennis
Donna Johnson 1978 1996 Basketball
David Russ 1990 1996 Wrestling
         
Wade Boggs III Coach 1995 Tennis
Harry Lloyd Coach 1995 Baseball
Judith McCullough 1990 1995 Cross Country
Allen McDonald 1963 1995 Swimming
Jay Saunders 1988 1995 Cross Country
John Yow 1966 1995 Soccer
         
Holly Hedeman 1988 1994 Volleyball
Denton Shamburger 1988 1994 Football
Tracy Stevenson 1989 1994 Cross Country
         
Todd Cooper 1980 1993 Swimming
Timmi Perrin 1980 1993 Swimming
Ted Russ 1987 1993 Wrestling
Bob Sims Coach 1993 Soccer
Jack Wagner 1969 1993 Baseball
         
Jeffrey Anderson 1987 1992 Wrestling
Marty Davis 1987 1992 Soccer
Danny Fry 1966 1992 Football, Baseball
Slocum Howland 1958 1992 Football
Ward Ralston 1987 1992 Track and Field
Samuel Van Leer Coach 1992 Basketball
         
William Bridges 1976 1991 Football
Bena Broyles Cates 1957 1991 Basketball
Wayman Creel Coach 1991 Baseball
Robin Brake Gaston 1975 1991 Swimming
Tommy Joiner 1983 1991 Soccer
Ashley Watson 1986 1991 Basketball, Soccer
         
Andy Currie 1971 1990 Basketball, Track and Field
         
Malcolm Dunlevie 1962 1989 Baseball
Cole Egan 1979 1989 Football
Jim Patton Coach 1989 Football, Baseball, Golf
Kevin Slayden 1982 1989 Golf
         
Elinor Benson 1983 1988 Basketball
Marshall "Buck" Flowers Coach 1988  
Curt Jamison 1966 1988 Track and Field
Chris Kimbel 1973 1988 Baseball
Steve Slayden 1984 1988 Football
         
Audrey Garrett 1983 1987 Cross Country, Swimming
Terisco Gilliard 1983 1987 Track and Field
Gladney Heazel 1969 1987 Basketball
Paul Koshewa Coach 1987 Cross Country
Richard Rosebush 1963 1987 Football
         
Randy Brunner 1969 1986 Baseball
John Howells 1960 1986 Swimming
Patty Jervey 1982 1986 Basketball
Leila Taratus 1982 1986 Basketball
         
Craig Ford 1981 1985 Swimming
Charlie Galloway 1967 1985 Track and Field
Chuck LeCraw 1972 1985 Soccer
Mike Taylor 1981 1985 Swimming
Jack Westbrook 1980 1985 Football
         
Pete Higgins Coach 1984 Swimming
Alan Joel 1979 1984 Swimming
Talley Kirkland 1961 1984 Track and Field
         
Gordon Beckham 1979 1983 Football
Allyson Reid Blackshear 1977 1983 Swimming
Charlie Brake Coach 1983 Baseball
Willie Harris   1983 Trainer
Andy Heiskell 1961 1983 Track and Field
Susan Manning 1977 1983 Track and Field
Griff Sims 1977 1983 Soccer
         
Reid Davidson 1975 1982 Swimming
Ben Joel 1976 1982 Swimming
Sissy Maddox 1976 1982 Basketball
Wendy White 1978 1982 Tennis
         
Ed Croft 1960 1981 Track and Field
Nolen Eastham 1975 1981 Wrestling
Dan McGrew 1976 1981 Basketball
Rick Stauffer 1974 1981 Track and Field
Diana Pretz Strasburger 1977 1981 Basketball
         
Lawrence Croft 1963 1980 Track and Field
Paul Izlar 1975 1980 Football
Kathryn Bridges Miller 1974 1980 Swimming
Becky Oppenheimer 1976 1980 Gymnastics
Kevin Sims 1975 1980 Soccer
         
Gary Branch 1968 1979 Wrestling
Bubba Chrismer 1975 1979 Baseball
Reid Conyers 1966 1979 Track and Field
Tyler Spratlin 1971 1979 Football, Soccer
Julie Turk 1974 1979 Swimming
         
Monty Daley 1973 1978 Swimming
Bob Jameson 1970 1978 Football
Jeff Lewis 1973 1978 Football, Wrestling
Buzz Wisdom 1965 1978 Football
         
Tom Barwick 1972 1977 Football, Track and Field
Martha Gray Herb 1973 1977 Swimming
Larry Jamison 1969 1977 Track and Field
Kevin Kaufman 1972 1977 Football
Allen Lockerman 1958 1977 Swimming
         
Steve Arthur 1964 1976 Baseball
Taylor Branch 1964 1976 Football
David Chalmers 1970 1976 Track and Field
David L. Drake Coach 1976  
John Martin 1963 1976 Football
Wallace Martin 1971 1976 Football
Emmett Wright Coach 1976 Basketball
         
Inman Allen 1959 1975 Football
Mary Arthur 1969 1975 Basketball
Jim Carr 1959 1975 Wrestling
Billy Heinz 1971 1975 Swimming
Richard Howell 1966 1975 Tennis
         
Eleanor Howell Effinger 1963 1974 Basketball
David Eldridge 1969 1974 Swimming
Bobby Lipman 1969 1974 Football
Bob Nast 1958 1974 Basketball
Jimmy Wright 1968 1974 Basketball
         
Robert Blackwood 1961 1973 Basketball, Track and Field
Tommy Chapman 1965 1973 Football
Jeff Galloway 1963 1973 Cross Country
Donna Humphrey Quinn 1968 1973 Swimming
Thomas Bates 1955 1972 Football
Jim Bostick 1965 1972 Basketball
Bob Cleveland 1958 1972 Football
Jimmy Fluker 1959 1972 Football, Baseball
Steve Harkey 1967 1972 Football
Pat Hodgson 1962 1972 Football
Ted Mealor 1958 1972 Track and Field
Harrison Merrill 1961 1972 Swimming
Ned Neely 1956 1972 Tennis
Peyton Robinson 1961 1972 Football