Header Search Wrapper

Close Search

Fixed Header Container

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA

Header Main Wrapper

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA
Mobile Menu

Varsity Girls Cross Country

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Stadium Home Details
vs.
Carrollton Invitational
All Day
Carrollton Elementary School Away Details Placed
vs.
Woodward Academy
Home Details Win 18-43
vs.
Wingfoot Classic
All Day
Sam Smith Park Away Details Placed
vs.
Atlanta International School, Tallulah Falls High School, Whitefield Academy, Riverwood High School
Home Details Win 32-
vs.
Atlanta International School, Tallulah Falls High School, South Cobb High School, Whitefield Academy, Riverwood High School
Fox Hall Farms Away Details Placed
vs.
Coach Wood Invitational
All Day
McIntosh Nature Preserve Away Details Placed
vs.
South Cobb High School, Lovett School, Stone Mountain High School, King's Ridge Christian School
Home Details Win 44-
vs.
South Cobb High School, Lovett School, Stone Mountain High School
Home Details Placed
vs.
GHSA State Championiship Meet
Carrollton Elementary School Away Details Win

Team Roster

  • Elizabeth Anderson
    2019
  • Sreya Atmuri
    2019
  • Ishta Bahl
    2019
  • Nishka Bahl
    2022
  • Anne Ballard
    2020
  • Anna Bass
    2020
  • Eva Batelaan
    2019
  • Taylor Boozer
    2020
  • Anna Bradford
    2020
  • Grace Bradley
    2022
  • Eleanor Carroll
    2021
  • Elizabeth Carter
    2020
  • Stephanie Choi
    2020
  • Catherine Chubb
    2020
  • Grace Cohn
    2019
  • Sarah Cooper
    2022
  • Julia Dase
    2021
  • Sarina Desai
    2022
  • Eula Doele
    2022
  • Caroline Domescik
    2020
  • Margaret Drury
    2022
  • Lauren Fernando
    2022
  • Lily Fleischmann
    2021
  • Kelli Flowers
    2021
  • Victoria Flowers
    2019
  • Eleanor Freeman
    2022
  • Ava Gavin
    2021
  • Reilly Goldstrom
    2022
  • Gillian Gracey
    2020
  • Taylor Greaves
    2022
  • Lila Haden
    2022
  • Caroline Hagood
    2021
  • Mary Harper
    2020
  • Virginia Harrison
    2019
  • Madeline Hazlehurst
    2019
  • Alessandra Higley
    2022
  • Kate Howard
    2020
  • Marie Hudgins
    2019
  • Elizabeth Jackson
    2020
  • Selle James
    2021
  • Gwyn Kelley
    2021
  • Lauren Kennedy
    2020
  • Frances Kincheloe
    2022
  • Frances Kronauge
    2019
  • Grayson Lambert
    2021
  • Nathalie LeBreton
    2019
  • Catharine Lindgren
    2019
  • Susan Linginfelter
    2019
  • Rachel Liu
    2021
  • Kerrie Lou
    2020
  • Margaret Love
    2020
  • Alice McChesney
    2022
  • Margaret McClatchey
    2020
  • Lucy McCollum
    2021
  • Morgan Moore
    2020
  • Frances Motley
    2019
  • Anne-Catherine Nichols
    2020
  • Khushi Niyyar
    2022
  • Drew Norman
    2019
  • Ana Palacios
    2020
  • Tori Penn
    2020
  • Olivia Pirouz
    2021
  • Charlotte Polly
    2020
  • Elizabeth Portwood
    2019
  • Jane Powers
    2020
  • Sophia Rackliffe
    2022
  • Catherine Ragland
    2020
  • Brooke Rascoe
    2021
  • Elizabeth Reid
    2021
  • Caroline Riedel
    2021
  • Eva Romero
    2021
  • Elizabeth Rothschild
    2019
  • Mikaela Sanders
    2019
  • Kristina Schaufele
    2022
  • Jordan Sgrosso
    2022
  • Anna Smith
    2019
  • Maya Smith
    2021
  • Merritt Smith
    2019
  • Mary Locke Speed
    2021
  • Mira Srinivasa
    2022
  • Lucy Stewart
    2019
  • Mira Subramaniam
    2019
  • Shaylyn Sullivan
    2019
  • Anna Tarkenton
    2019
  • Caroline Taylor
    2019
  • Anna Thompson
    2019
  • Olivia Tordella
    2020
  • Naima Turbes
    2019
  • Daniela Velasquez
    2020
  • Katherine Vuckovic
    2020
  • Dara Watkins
    2022
  • Alison Wilkinson
    2020
  • Elizabeth Wise
    2019
  • Zoe Wood
    2019
  • Allison Woods
    2021
  • Henrietta Wright
    2020
  • Sarah Yabroudy
    2020
  • Kate Zeising
    2020

Athletic Teams

Coaches

  • Amy Eubanks
  • Anna Major
  • Miranda Wilson