Header Search Wrapper

Close Search

Fixed Header Container

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA

Header Main Wrapper

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA
Mobile Menu

Varsity Football

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Stadium Home Details
vs.
East Hall
East Hall Away Details
vs.
Woodward Academy
Stadium Home Details Win 56-31
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Greater Atlanta Christian School Away Details Win 22-21
vs.
St. Pius X Catholic School
St. Pius X Catholic School Away Details Loss 9-35
vs.
Marist School
Stadium Home Details Loss 7-24
vs.
Towers High School
Hallford Stadium Away Details Win 34-14
vs.
Pace Academy
Pace Academy Away Details Win 26-16
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Stadium Home Details Loss 3-30
vs.
Redan High School
Avondale Stadium Away Details Win 46-0
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stadium Home Details Win 55-0
vs.
Lovett School
Stadium Home Details Loss 28-34
vs.
Jefferson High School
Jefferson High School Away Details Win 35-7
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Greater Atlanta Christian School Away Details Win 44-34
vs.
Peach County High School
Peach County High School Away Details Loss 3-21

Team Roster

  • Ejike Adele
    2021
  • Benjamin Allen
    2019
  • Peter Battin
    2020
  • Matthew Beck
    2021
  • Terrell Benton
    2020
  • Drew Berg
    2020
  • Nicholas Buhay
    2020
  • William Buhay
    2020
  • David Carson
    2020
  • George Corbin
    2021
  • Robert Croft
    2020
  • Andrew Dotson
    2021
  • Beck Edmiston
    2021
  • Charles Edmiston
    2019
  • William Eidbo
    2021
  • Taji Flynn
    2021
  • Maxwell Fritz
    2021
  • Kiran Gadde
    2021
  • Ayinde Green
    2020
  • Christopher Gryboski
    2020
  • William Hallmark
    2020
  • Charles Ham
    2019
  • Thomas Harber
    2020
  • Aidan Henry
    2021
  • Nance Hill
    2019
  • John Izlar
    2019
  • Luke Jannetta
    2019
  • Jake Jones
    2019
  • Justin Jones
    2019
  • Lowell Jones
    2021
  • Abdul Labi
    2019
  • Chance Loeffler
    2019
  • Mark Mahan
    2021
  • Michael Mahan
    2019
  • Labib Mamun
    2020
  • Grant Matzigkeit
    2019
  • Lewis McGill
    2020
  • Phillip Metzheiser
    2020
  • Pierce Partin
    2020
  • Haden Pennington
    2021
  • Brooks Platford
    2022
  • Ernest Platford
    2019
  • Mason Poje
    2019
  • Cain Regal
    2020
  • Andrew Riedel
    2019
  • Sean Rolle
    2020
  • Matthew Schmal
    2019
  • Robert Seeds
    2019
  • John Shamburger
    2022
  • Noah Staes
    2022
  • James Stevenson
    2021
  • Jamel Streater
    2019
  • William Warner
    2019
  • Paul Weathington
    2020
  • Connor Weselman
    2021
  • Charles Wickliffe
    2020
  • Joel Williams
    2020
  • Turner Woley
    2020
  • David Wood
    2020
  • Andrew York
    2020

Athletic Teams

Coaches

  • Danny Alexander
  • Jim Collis
  • LB Joel
  • Matt Pelot
  • Adam Pullen
  • Gerry Romberg
    Head Coach
  • Salimi
  • Marty Wild