Header Search Wrapper

Close Search

Fixed Header Container

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA

Header Main Wrapper

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA
Mobile Menu

Varsity Softball

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Greater Atlanta Christian School Home Details Win 7-6
vs.
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Home Details
vs.
Cook County
Marist School Away Details Loss 1-9
vs.
Norcross High School
Norcross High School Away Details Loss 4-8
vs.
Blessed Trinity
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details Win 3-2
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
North Atlanta High School
Home Details 0-
vs.
North Atlanta High School
Softball Field Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Softball Field Home Details Win 16-0
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Softball Field Home Details Win 12-0
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Stone Mountain High School Away Details Win 16-0
vs.
Towers High School
Towers High School Away Details Win 18-0
vs.
Marist School
Marist School Away Details Loss 3-9
vs.
Lovett School
Softball Field Home Details
vs.
North Atlanta High School
Home Details
vs.
Pace Academy
Home Details
vs.
Wesleyan School
Softball Field Home Details
vs.
Redan High School
Redan High School Away Details Win 20-0
vs.
Lovett School
Lovett School Away Details Loss 1-9
vs.
Cedar Grove High School
Cedar Grove High School Away Details Win 17-0
vs.
Southwest Dekalb High School
Oakhurst Park Away Details Win 3-2
All Day
Oakhurst Park Away Details 0-
vs.
Stephenson High School
Oakhurst Park Away Details
vs.
Decatur High School
Oakhurst Park Away Details
vs.
Dunwoody High School
Softball Field Home Details Loss 0-13
vs.
Stone Mountain High School
Softball Field Home Details Win 21-4
vs.
Towers High School
Softball Field Home Details 0-
vs.
Pace Academy
Home Details Loss 4-6
vs.
Lovett School
Softball Field Home Details Win 9-5
vs.
Towers High School
Home Details Win 13-0
vs.
Pace Academy
Pace Academy Away Details 0-
vs.
Pace Academy
Pace Academy Away Details 3-0
vs.
Jackson County High School
1st Round of State Details Loss 1-12
vs.
Jackson County High School
1st Round of State Details Loss 1-12
vs.
Jackson County High School
1st Round of State Details 0-0
All Day
1st Round of State Details 0-
vs.
Jackson County High School
1st Round of State Home Details Loss 0-12

Team Roster

  • Caroline Bassett
    2019
  • Katherine Blau
    2021
  • Anita Bradham
    2020
  • Jenna Brown
    2021
  • Kathleen Carson
    2019
  • Evelyn Hunter
    2021
  • Sydney Moore
    2022
  • Julia Rhee
    2021
  • Hallie Schiff
    2021
  • Morgan Shiver
    2021
  • Eleanor Shores
    2021
  • Catherine Stevens
    2022

Athletic Teams

Coaches

  • Bill Caldwell
  • Joanna Kay
  • Brent McGuire