Header Search Wrapper

Close Search

Fixed Header Container

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA

Header Main Wrapper

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA
Mobile Menu

Varsity Girls Track and Field

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Home Details 0-
vs.
Maynard Jackson High School, Marist School, Riverwood High School
Home Details 0-0
vs.
Zaxby's Archer Invitational
All Day
Archer High School Away Details 0-0
vs.
Maynard Jackson High School, Lovett School, Pace Academy
Home Details 0-0
vs.
Notre Dame Academy, Whitefield Academy, King's Ridge Christian School
Home Details 0-
vs.
Blue Devil Relays
Norcross High School Away Details 0-0
vs.
St. Pius X Catholic School, Woodward Academy
Home Details 0-0
vs.
St. Pius X Catholic School, Woodward Academy
All Day
Pace Academy Away Details 0-
vs.
Metro ATL T&F Championship
All Day
Pace Academy Away Details 0-
vs.
Buffalo Invitational
Buffalo Invitational Away Details 0-
vs.
Weber School, Apalachee High School, Wesleyan School
Home Details 0-0
vs.
Weber School, Apalachee High School, Wesleyan School
Home Details 0-
vs.
Westminster Relays
Home Details 0-0
vs.
Northview High School, Trinity Christian School
Home Details 0-0
vs.
GHSA Region 5-AAA Preliminary Meet
All Day
Home Details 0-
vs.
GHSA Region 5-AAA Finals Meet
All Day
Home Details 0-0
vs.
GHSA Region 5-AAA Finals Meet
All Day
Home Details 0-
vs.
GHSA AAA Sectional Meet
All Day
Pace Academy Away Details 0-
vs.
GHSA State Championiship Meet
All Day
Hugh Mills Stadium Away Details 0-
vs.
GHSA State Championiship Meet
All Day
Hugh Mills Stadium Away Details 0-
vs.
GHSA State Championiship Meet
All Day
Hugh Mills Stadium Away Details 0-

Team Roster

  • Sophie Anderson
  • Sreya Atmuri
  • Anne Ballard
  • Camryn Brewer
  • Jenna Brown
  • Mary Cann
  • Amelia Carabajal
  • Stephanie Choi
  • Grace Cohn
  • Christianna Doele
  • Eula Doele
  • Caroline Domescik
  • Alexandra Fuson
  • Reilly Goldstrom
  • Ivory Grimes
  • Lila Haden
  • Amelia Harralson
  • Kennedy Howard
  • Katherine Johnson
  • Jasmine Jones
  • Ye Ju Lee
  • Ansley McNeel
  • Camille Mitchell
  • Morgan Moore
  • Tejiri Ogufere
  • Skylar Parris
  • Sophia Rackliffe
  • Elizabeth Rothschild
  • Mikaela Sanders
  • Hanna Shimelis
  • Eleanor Shores
  • Maya Smith
  • Mira Srinivasa
  • Catherine Stevens
  • Shaylyn Sullivan
  • Isabel Sumardi
  • Helen Symbas
  • Anna Thompson
  • Naima Turbes
  • Daniela Velasquez
  • Stephanie Visoso
  • Katherine Vuckovic
  • Finn Walsh
  • Dara Watkins
  • Alison Wilkinson
  • Claire Zhou

Athletic Teams

Coaches

  • Gary Jones