Header Search Wrapper

Close Search

Fixed Header Container

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA

Header Main Wrapper

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA
Mobile Menu

Middle School Girls Volleyball (Green)

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Blessed Trinity
Woodward Academy Details Loss 0-2
vs.
North Cobb Middle School
Woodward Academy Details
vs.
South Forsyth Middle School
Woodward Academy Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Peachtree Charter Middle School
Woodward Academy Details
vs.
Wesleyan School
St. Pius X Catholic School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
St. Pius X Catholic School
St. Pius X Catholic School Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Lovett School
St. Pius X Catholic School Details Win 2-1
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian School
St. Pius X Catholic School Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Marist School
St. Pius X Catholic School Details Win 2-0
St. Pius X Catholic School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Inman Middle School
Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
St. Pius X Catholic School
Home Details
vs.
Lovett School
Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
Lithonia Middle School
Home Details
vs.
Etowah Middle School
Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Pope Middle School
Details Win 2-1
vs.
Pace Academy
Details Win 2-1
vs.
Blessed Trinity
Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Blessed Trinity
Blessed Trinity Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Alpharetta Middle School
Blessed Trinity Details Win 2-0
vs.
Middle School Championships
All Day
Wesleyan School Away Details
vs.
Strong Rock
Tsunami Center Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Landmark Christian School
Tsunami Center Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Providence
Tsunami Center Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Strong Rock
Tsunami Center Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Creekside
Tsunami Center Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
South Forsyth Middle School
Wesleyan School Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Wesleyan School Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Woodward Academy
Wesleyan School Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Walker School
Wesleyan School Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Wesley International Academy
Wesleyan School Away Details Loss 1-2

Team Roster

  • Claire Bonds
    2023
    Smyrna, GA
  • Kelsey Chambers
    2023
    Sandy Springs, GA
  • Josephine Conley
    2023
    ATLANTA, GA
  • Carter Frieden
    2023
    Atlanta, GA
  • Mia Heath
    2024
    Atlanta, GA
  • Jennifer Jacobson
    2023
    Mableton, GA
  • Nyambura Kagika
    2023
    Austell, GA
  • Hope Kistulinec
    2023
    Atlanta, GA
  • Ireland McGill
    2023
    Atlanta, GA
  • Ellen Myers
    2024
    Marietta, GA
  • Mary Normark
    2023
    Atlanta, GA
  • Ashley Piedad
    2023
    Atlanta, GA
  • Margaret Rogers
    2023
    Atlanta, GA
  • Riley Sager
    2023
    Atlanta, GA
  • Kara Stevens
    2023
    Atlanta, GA

Athletic Teams

Coaches

  • Catherine Zidow