Header Search Wrapper

Close Search

Fixed Header Container

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA

Header Main Wrapper

An Independent Christian Day School | Atlanta, GA
Mobile Menu

Varsity Wrestling

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Warrior Invitational
North Cobb High School Away Details
vs.
Campbell High School, Mt. Zion Christian Acad.
Home Details
Cambridge High School Away Details
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian School Duals
All Day
Greater Atlanta Christian School Away Details
vs.
Morrow High School
Home Details
vs.
Westminster Duals
Home Details
vs.
Mt. Pisgah Christian School, Blessed Trinity Catholic High School
Blessed Trinity Catholic High School Away Details
vs.
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, Lovett School, Pace Academy
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
Coal Mountain Classic
North Forsyth High School Away Details
vs.
Reindeer Games
All Day
Marist School Away Details
vs.
Prep Slam
All Day
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
Prep Slam
All Day
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School Away Details
vs.
GHSA Area Duals
All Day
Fannin County High School Away Details
vs.
GHSA Area Duals
All Day
Fannin County High School Away Details
vs.
GHSA State Duals
All Day
Macon Coliseum Away Details
vs.
GHSA State Duals
All Day
Macon Coliseum Away Details
vs.
McNair High School
All Day
Mcnair high school Away Details
vs.
Blue Devil Brawl
Marietta High School Away Details
vs.
St. Pius X Catholic School
Home Details
vs.
GHSA Traditional Area
All Day
Fannin County High School Away Details
vs.
GHSA Traditional Area
All Day
Fannin County High School Away Details
vs.
GHSA AAA West Sectional
All Day
Greater Atlanta Christian School Away Details
vs.
GHSA Traditional State Tournament
All Day
Macon Coliseum Away Details
vs.
GHSA Traditional State Tournament
All Day
Macon Coliseum Away Details
vs.
GHSA Traditional State Tournament
All Day
Macon Coliseum Away Details

Team Roster

  • Charles Anthony
    2020
    Dunwoody, GA
  • Omar Aylon
    2021
    Chamblee, GA
  • Grant Barron
    2019
    Marietta, GA
  • Jose Bibiano
    2020
    Atlanta, GA
  • James Carr
    2021
    Atlanta, GA
  • Juan Carranza
    2019
    Atlanta, GA
  • Chase Cha
    2022
    Atlanta, GA
  • Matthew Cha
    2020
    Atlanta, GA
  • Charles Conklin
    2021
    Atlanta, GA
  • Charles Dillon
    2019
    Atlanta, GA
  • Robert Dourron
    2019
    Atlanta, GA
  • William Dracos
    2020
    Atlanta, GA
  • Thomas Eidbo
    2022
    Atlanta, GA
  • William Eidbo
    2021
    Atlanta, GA
  • Spencer Gosden
    2022
    Atlanta, GA
  • Matthew Hoffman
    2020
    Atlanta, GA
  • John James
    2022
    Atlanta, GA
  • Lowell Jones
    2021
    Altanta, GA
  • Labib Mamun
    2020
    Chamblee, GA
  • Kerrick McDonald
    2021
    Atlanta, GA
  • Daniel Nunez
    2022
    Marietta, GA
  • Pierce Roberts
    2021
    Atlanta, GA
  • Sean Rolle
    2020
    Atlanta, GA
  • Andrew Schaeffer
    2019
    Atlanta, GA
  • Matthew Spillman
    2021
    Atlanta, GA
  • William Thomas
    2021
    Atlanta, GA
  • Michael Tye
    2022
    Atlanta, GA
  • Omar Zamora
    2021
    Atlanta, GA

Athletic Teams

Coaches

  • LB Joel